PRIVACY POLICY


This section of the Privacy Policy aims to inform users and / or customers about the collection and processing of personal data through the portal www.nodalblock.com, subscribing any of its forms and / or contracts.

The regulations applicable to data protection are those contained in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, on the protection of individuals with regard to the treatment of personal data and the free circulation of these data (hereinafter RGPD), and other applicable regulations.


1.- RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING.

Social Denomination: NODALBLOCK, S.L.U. (hereinafter NODALBLOCK)

Social Domicile: Calle del Conde de Peñalver 38, 6º, 28006 Madrid.

N.I.F. B-87821088

Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, volume 35917, book 0, folio 114, section 8, sheet M-645340, inscription 1ª.

Delegate of data protection: rgpd@nodalblock.com

Contact telephone number: +34 91


2.- MECHANISM OF DATA COLLECTION.

NODALBLOCK, collects the information of the Users and / or Clients when they use the functionalities that require to provide certain personal data, as they are mainly, and among others, the completion of the form (s) required to register as a User , as well as the subscription of the contract necessary to have the status of Client.

The complete completion of the data required in the different forms, contracts and / or functionalities enabled in the Portal is voluntary. However, some fields are necessary to comply with the specific purpose of the form, contract and / or functionality, so that the refusal of the User and / or Client to provide the information required in the mandatory fields will prevent NODALBLOCK from attending to your request.


3.- PURPOSES FOR WHICH THE DATA WILL BE USED.

The personal data provided by the User through the different forms and / or functionalities enabled in the Portal will be treated in a general manner in order to:

The personal data that the Client provides through the different forms, contracts and / or functionalities enabled in the Portal will be treated in a general manner in order to:

Additionally, in the cases in which Users and / or Clients have subscribed to our newsletter, your personal data will be processed with the purpose of sending you by any means, including electronic means (email, SMS, etc.), commercial communications about our products and services, as well as information about our activities, including relevant news about NODALBLOCK and information about events that we organize, sponsor or otherwise participate NODALBLOCK or its staff. The acceptance to send commercial information is always revocable, without retroactive effects, in accordance with the provisions of article 22.2. of the LSSI (Law of Services of the Information Society).


4.- LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENTS.

In the case of Users, the legal basis for the treatment will be the consent granted by accepting the present Privacy Policy and the corresponding boxes. In the case of Clients, the legal basis of the treatment will be the execution of the contract subscribed between said Client and NODALBLOCK.


5.- CONSERVATION OF DATA.

In the case of Users, personal data will be kept as long as the deletion is not requested by the User. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the data may be blocked by NODALBLOCK to meet the possible responsibilities arising from the treatment and only during the limitation period of said responsibilities. After said period, for which the data deletion request made by the User will be taken as the reference date, the personal data will be deleted by NODALBLOCK.

In the case of Clients, personal data will be kept while the contractual relationship is maintained and, in any case, until the legal deadline for demanding responsibilities arising from the contractual relationship and other legal obligations.


6.- RECIPIENTS.

NODALBLOCK will not assign or transfer, nor otherwise transmit the data, except by legal obligation. In the event that any type of transfer of personal data is going to be executed, the User and / or Client will be previously asked for their consent, which must be express, informed and unambiguous.


7.- RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED AND FORM OF EXERCISE

The User and / or Client can exercise, at any time, the following rights:

For the above purposes, the following channels may be used, always accompanying a photocopy of the DNI or any other document that allows you to prove your identity:

By letter to the address: Calle del Conde de Peñalver 38, 6º, 28006 Madrid.

By email to: soporte@nodalblock.com


8.- COOKIES POLICY.

This Portal uses cookies, and anyone who uses the Portal has the option to disable the operation of cookies by selecting the corresponding option in their browser program For more information, you can consult our Cookies Policy.


9.- UPDATES AND CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY.

NODALBLOCK reserves the right to introduce modifications to this Privacy Policy. When said changes occur, they will be communicated to the Users and / or Clients either by means of notices on the Portal, either by email or by any other appropriate procedure depending on the circumstances.


10.- APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION.

For the resolution of all disputes or issues related to this Privacy Policy, the Spanish legislation will apply, to which the parties expressly submit themselves, being competent to resolve all conflicts arising or related to their use. Courts and Tribunals of Madrid.